Councils

Avon Local Councils' Association

Contact Council Name Unitary Authority Area Council Website Address Email
Julie Smart Abbots Leigh North Somerset https://www.abbotsleigh.org.uk/ parishclerk@abbotsleigh.org.uk
Sue Radford Hancock Acton Turville South Gloucestershire https://www.actonturvilleparishcouncil.org/ actonturvillepc@aol.com
Lois Stock Almondsbury South Gloucestershire http://www.almondsburyparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@almondsburyparishcouncil.gov.uk
Graham Smith Alveston South Gloucestershire https://www.alveston.org/ clerk@alvestonpc.co.uk
Emma Pattullo Aust South Gloucestershire https://olvestonandaust.com/index.php/councils/320-aust-parish-council austparishcouncil@gmail.com
Jane Stone Backwell North Somerset https://www.backwell-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@backwell-pc.gov.uk
Fiona Thornton Badminton South Gloucestershire https://www.badmintonparishcouncil.co.uk/ clerk.bpcouncil@gmail.com
Liz Shayler Banwell North Somerset https://www.banwellparishcouncil.org.uk/ clerk@banwellparishcouncil.org.uk
Olga Shepherd Barrow Gurney North Somerset https://www.barrowgurneyparishcouncil.org.uk/ barrowgurneyclerk@gmail.com
Liz Daly Bathampton Bath & North East Somerset https://bathamptonparishcouncil.org.uk/ bathamptonparishclerk@gmail.com
Richard Maccabee Batheaston Bath & North East Somerset https://www.batheaston-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@batheaston-pc.gov.uk
Jon Cooper Bathford Bath & North East Somerset https://www.bathford.net/ clerk@bathford.net
Kelly Fry Bitton South Gloucestershire https://www.bittonparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@bittonparishcouncil.gov.uk
Peter Ballantyne Blagdon North Somerset https://blagdonpc.wordpress.com/ parish.clerk@blagdonpc.org.uk
Craig Bolt Bleadon North Somerset https://www.bleadonparishcouncil.co.uk/ parishclerk@bleadonparishcouncil.co.uk
Sharon Petela Bradley Stoke South Gloucestershire https://www.bradleystoke.gov.uk/ sharon.petela@bradleystoke.gov.uk
Andy Warren Brockley North Somerset http://www.brockleypc.org/ brockleypc@hotmail.co.uk
Teresa Martin Burrington North Somerset https://www.burrington-pc.org.uk/ burringtonpc@yahoo.co.uk
Colm O'Dohety Butcombe North Somerset http://www.butcombeparishcouncil.co.uk/ butcombeparishcouncil@gmail.com
Kathryn Manchee Camerton PC Bath & North East Somerset https://camertonparishcouncil.co.uk/ camertonparishclerk@hotmail.co.uk
Paula Evans Charfield South Gloucestershire http://charfieldparishcouncil.org.uk/ clerk@charfieldparishcouncil.gov.uk
Rosemary Kerr Charlcombe Bath & North East Somerset http://charlcombeparishcouncil.org/ charlcombepc@gmail.com
Andrew Davies Charlton Hayes Parish Council South Gloucestershire https://charltonhayesparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@charltonhayesparishcouncil.gov.uk
Alan Butcher Chelwood Bath & North East Somerset https://www.chelwood-village.co.uk/ chelwood.parish.council@gmail.com
Kirsty Headlong Chew Magna PC Bath & North East Somerset http://www.chewmagna.org.uk/ chewmagnaparishclerk@gmail.com
Sarah Streatfeild-James Chew stoke Bath & North East Somerset http://chewstoke.org.uk clerk@chewstoke.org.uk
Sally Diaz Churchill North Somerset https://www.churchillpc.org.uk/ clerk@churchillpc.org.uk
Alicia Fox Clapton in Gordano North Somerset https://www.claptoningordano.org.uk/ clerk@claptoningordano.org.uk
Lesley Watkinson Claverton Bath & North East Somerset https://clavertonpc.org/ clavertonpc@gmail.com
Andy Warren Cleeve North Somerset http://www.cleeveparishcouncil.co.uk/ cleeveparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk
Suzanne Howard Clevedon North Somerset https://www.clevedon.gov.uk/ townclerk@clevedon.gov.uk
Helen Richardson Clutton Bath & North East Somerset https://clutton-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@clutton.org.uk
Brian Lovell Cold Ashton South Gloucestershire https://coldashtonpc.org.uk/ coldashtonpcclerk@btinternet.com
Olga Shepherd Combe Hay Bath & North East Somerset https://combehaypc.org.uk/ clerk@combehaypc.net
Sue Smith Compton Dando Bath & North East Somerset https://comptondandopc.org.uk/ comptondando-parishcouncil@outlook.com
Vesela Ilieva Compton Martin Bath & North East Somerset http://www.comptonmartinparishcouncil.gov.uk clerk@comptonmartinparishcouncil.gov.uk
Clerk Congresbury Congresbury North Somerset http://www.congresbury-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@congresbury-pc.gov.uk
Alan Jenner Corston Bath & North East Somerset https://corstonpc.org.uk/ corstonparishclerk@outlook.com
Emma Pattullo Cromhall South Gloucestershire https://cromhallpc.org.uk/ clerk@cromhallpc.org.uk
Hannah Saunders Dodington South Gloucestershire https://www.dodingtonpc.org.uk/ clerk@dodingtonpc.org.uk
Angela Hocking Downend and Bromley Heath South Gloucestershire https://www.dbhparishcouncil.uk/ clerk@dbhparishcouncil.co.uk
Elaine Weightman Doynton South Gloucestershire http://www.doyntonvillage.org/ doyntonparishcouncil@hotmail.co.uk
Kathryn Manchee Dunkerton Bath & North East Somerset https://dunkertonwebsite.org.uk/ clerk.dunkerton@googlemail.com
Rebecca Banwell Dyrham & Hinton South Gloucestershire http://www.dyrhamandhinton.org/ mail@dyrhamandhinton.org
Sarah Streatfeild-James East Harptree Bath & North East Somerset https://www.eastharptreeparish.org/parish-council/ parish.clerk@eastharptreeparish.org
VACANCY VACANCY Emersons Green South Gloucestershire https://www.emersonsgreen-tc.gov.uk/ clerk@emersonsgreen-tc.gov.uk
Jack Roach Englishcombe Bath & North East Somerset https://infoepc.wixsite.com/ clerk.englishcombe@googlemail.com
James Carpenter Falfield South Gloucestershire https://falfieldparishcouncil.org.uk/ parish.clerk@falfieldparishcouncil.org.uk
Jessica Davis Farmborough Bath & North East Somerset http://www.farmboroughparishcouncil.org.uk/ clerk@farmboroughparishcouncil.org.uk
Robin Moss Farrington Gurney Bath & North East Somerset https://farringtongurney.org/ farringtonclerk@outlook.com
Lesley Reuben Filton South Gloucestershire https://filtontowncouncil.gov.uk/ lesley.reuben@filtontowncouncil.gov.uk
Clare Melton Flax Bourton North Somerset https://flaxbourtonparishcouncil.co.uk/ clerk@flaxbourtonparishcouncil.co.uk
Linda Squire Frampton Cotterell Parish Council South Gloucestershire https://framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk
Selina Jobson Freshford Bath & North East Somerset https://www.freshford.org.uk/ parish.council@freshfordvillage.com
Sarah Pomfret Hanham Abbots South Gloucestershire https://www.hanhamabbots-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@hanhamabbots-pc.gov.uk
Nicola Little Hanham PC South Gloucestershire https://www.hanham-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@hanham-pc.gov.uk
Hazel Jones Hawkesbury South Gloucestershire https://www.hawkesbury-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@hawkesbury-pc.gov.uk
Kirsty Headlong High Littleton Bath & North East Somerset http://www.highlittleton.org.uk/ highlittletonclerk@outlook.com
Philip Edwards Hinton Blewett Bath & North East Somerset https://hintonblewettpc.co.uk/ clerk@hintonblewettpc.co.uk
Geoffrey Parkes Hinton Charterhouse Bath & North East Somerset http://www.hintoncharterhousepc.org.uk clerk@hintoncharterhousepc.org.uk
Jo Baker Horton South Gloucestershire http://www.hortonparishcouncil.gov.uk/ hortonparishcouncil@gmail.com
Donna Ford Iron Acton South Gloucestershire https://www.ironactonparishcouncil.co.uk/ clerk@ironactonparishcouncil.co.uk
Doug Creed Kelston PM Bath & North East Somerset https://www.parishcouncils.uk/ Douglasajcreed@gmail.com
Eleanor Wade Kenn North Somerset http://www.kennparishcouncil.co.uk/ clerk@kenn-pc.org.uk
Dawn Drury Keynsham Town Council Bath & North East Somerset http://www.keynsham-tc.gov.uk/ townclerk@keynsham-tc.gov.uk
Stephen Dixon Kingston Seymour North Somerset https://www.kingstonseymour.org.uk/ kingstonseymourpc@gmail.com
Charlotte Littlewood Kingswood Town Council https://www.kingswood-tc.gov.uk/ clerk@kingswood-tc.gov.uk
Dawn Tremlwtt Locking North Somerset http://www.lockingpc.co.uk/ clerk@lockingparishcouncil.co.uk
unknown unknown Long Ashton North Somerset https://www.longashtonparishcouncil.gov.uk/ Clerk@longashtonparishcouncil.gov.uk
unknown unknown Long Ashton North Somerset https://www.longashtonparishcouncil.gov.uk/ Clerk@longashtonparishcouncil.gov.uk
Sally Ferguson Loxton North Somerset http://www.loxtonparishcouncil.org.uk/ Loxtonclerk@outlook.com
Jane Williams Marksbury Bath & North East Somerset http://www.marksburyparishcouncil.org.uk/ clerk@marksburyparishcouncil.gov.uk
Rachel Hollyer Marshfield South Gloucestershire https://www.marshfieldparishcouncil.co.uk/ marshfieldpc@btconnect.com
Donna Ford Midsomer Norton Bath & North East Somerset https://www.midsomernortontowncouncil.co.uk/ townclerk@msn-tc.gov.uk
Geoff Davis Monkton Combe Bath & North East Somerset https://www.monktoncombepc.org/ clerk@monktoncombepc.org
Jo Duffy Nailsea North Somerset https://www.nailseatowncouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@nailseatowncouncil.gov.uk
Liz Horne Nempnett Thrubwell Bath & North East Somerset http://www.nempnettthrubwell-pc.org.uk/ ntparishclerk@icloud.com
Robin Moss Newton St Loe Bath & North East Somerset https://newtonstloe-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@newtonstloe-pc.gov.uk
Stephen French North Stoke PM Bath & North East Somerset . northstokepm@btinternet.com
Julie Bragg Norton Marleward Bath & North East Somerset https://nortonmalrewardpc.co.uk/ malrewardparish@hotmail.com
Sarah Bodmer Oldbury-on-Severn South Gloucestershire https://oldburyonsevern.uk/ oldburyonsevernpc@gmail.com
Claire Dolman Oldland South Gloucestershire http://oldlandparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@oldlandparishcouncil.co.uk
Malcolm EVANS Olveston South Gloucestershire https://www.olvestonparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@olvestonparishcouncil.gov.uk
Jack Turner Patchway South Gloucestershire https://www.patchwaytowncouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@patchwaytowncouncil.gov.uk
Helen Jenkins Paulton Bath & North East Somerset http://www.paultonparishcouncil.org.uk/ clerk@paultonparishcouncil.gov.uk
Tanya West Peasedown Bath & North East Somerset https://www.peasedownstjohnparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@peasedownstjohnparishcouncil.gov.uk
Nicola Rice Pill and Easton in Gordano North Somerset https://pillandeastoningordano.org/ eigparish.council@btinternet.com
Jonathan Edwardes Pilning and Severn Beach South Gloucestershire https://www.psbpc.co.uk/ clerk@pilningsevernbeach-pc.gov.uk
Dawn Drower Portbury North Somerset http://www.parish-council.com/portbury/ portbury_parish_council@hotmail.co.uk
Wendy Coulter-Woodman Portishead North Somerset http://www.portishead.gov.uk clerk@portishead.gov.uk
Jocelyn Nichols Priston Bath & North East Somerset https://www.priston.org.uk/ parishclerk@priston.org.uk
Helen Richardson Publow Bath & North East Somerset http://www.publow-with-pensford-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@publow-with-pensford-pc.gov.uk
Daphne Dunning Pucklechurch South Gloucestershire https://www.pucklechurchparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@pucklechurchparishcouncil.gov.uk
Don Hill Puxton North Somerset https://www.puxtonparishcouncil.org.uk clerk@puxtonparishcouncil.org.uk
George Clutten Radstock Bath & North East Somerset https://www.radstock-tc.gov.uk/ george.clutten@radstock-tc.gov.uk
Andrea Wheal Rangeworthy South Gloucestershire https://rangeworthyparishcouncil.org.uk/ rangeworthypc@googlemail.com
James Carpenter Rockhampton South Gloucestershire http://www.rockhamptonparishcouncil.co.uk/ rockhamptonpc@gmail.com
Lottie Smith-Collins Saltford Bath & North East Somerset https://www.saltfordparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@saltfordparishcouncil.gov.uk
Jean Fossaceco Shoscombe Bath & North East Somerset http://www.everythingshoscombe.orggshoscombe.org Thefossacecos@aol.com
Sara Thomas Siston South Gloucestershire https://sistonparishcouncil.org.uk/ sistonpc@gmail.com
Cate Davidson Sodbury South Gloucestershire https://www.sodburytowncouncil.gov.uk/ admin@sodburytowncouncil.gov.uk
Geoff Davis South Stoke Bath & North East Somerset https://www.southstokepc.org.uk/ clerk@southstokepc.org.uk
Julie Bragg Stanton Drew Bath & North East Somerset http://stantondrewpc.co.uk/ stantondrewparish@outlook.com
Julie Fudge Staple Hill & Mangotsfield Parish Council https://www.staplehillandmangotsfield-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@staplehillandmangotsfield-pc.gov.uk
John Rendell Stoke Gifford Parish Council South Gloucestershire https://www.stokegifford.org.uk/ john.rendell@stokegifford.org.uk
Annie Wherrett Stoke Lodge and the Common South Gloucestershire https://stokelodgeandthecommon-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@stokelodgeandthecommon-pc.gov.uk
Graham Smith Stoke Park & Cheswick PC South Gloucestershire https://www.stokeparkandcheswick.co.uk/ clerk@stokeparkandcheswick.co.uk
Joanne Bryant Stowey Sutton Parish Council Bath & North East Somerset http://stoweysuttonpc.org/ clerk@stoweysuttonpc.org
Lisa Pollard Swainswick Bath & North East Somerset https://swainswickparishcouncil.org/ clerk@swainswickparishcouncil.org
Philip Edwards Temple Cloud Bath & North East Somerset http://www.templecloud.org.uk/ info@templecloud.org.uk
Thornbury Clerk Thornbury Town Council South Gloucestershire https://www.thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk/ info@thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk
Vena Prater Tickenham North Somerset https://tickenham-pc.org.uk/ vprater@btinternet.com
Angela Wilson Timsbury Bath & North East Somerset https://www.timsbury.org.uk/parishcouncil/ timsbury.parish.clerk@gmail.com
Lea Bending Tomarton South Gloucestershire https://www.tormarton-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@tormarton-pc.gov.uk
Gillian Ann Brooks Tytherington South Gloucestershire https://tytherington-pc.gov.uk clerk@tytherington-pc.gov.uk
Charlotte Witchard Ubley Bath & North East Somerset https://ubleyparish.co.uk/ parish-clerk@ubleyparish.co.uk
Don Hill Walton in Gordano North Somerset http://www.waltoningordanopc.org.uk/ clerk@waltoningordanopc.org.uk
Olga Shepherd Wellow Bath & North East Somerset http://www.wellowparish.info/ clerk@wellowpc.org.uk
Philip Edwards West Harptree Bath & North East Somerset http://westharptreeparishcouncil.co.uk clerk@westharptreeparishcouncil.co.uk
Rachel Davis Westerleigh & Coalpit Heath Parish Council South Gloucestershire https://www.westerleighcoalpitheathparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@westerleighcoalpitheathparishcouncil.gov.uk
Lesley Close Westfield Bath & North East Somerset https://westfieldparishcouncil.co.uk council@westfieldparishcouncil.co.uk
Bruce Poole Weston in Gordano North Somerset https://www.wigparishcouncil.co.uk/ WIG.ParishCouncilClerk@outlook.com
Sarah Pearse Weston-super-Mare Town Council North Somerset https://wsm-tc.gov.uk/ Sarah.Pearse@wsm-tc.gov.uk
Sue Dyer Whitchurch Bath & North East Somerset https://whitchurchvillagecouncil.co.uk/ info@whitchurchvillagecouncil.co.uk
Wick and Abson Parish Bray-Warner Wick & Abson South Gloucestershire https://www.wickabsonpcgov.uk/ wickabson_parishcouncil@yahoo.co.uk
Sarah Quick Wickwar South Gloucestershire https://wickwarparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk@wickwarparishcouncil.gov.uk
Paula Shelley Winford North Somerset https://www.winfordpc.org.uk/ winfordpc@gmail.com
Lynne Rampton Winscombe and Sandford North Somerset https://www.winscombeandsandford-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@winscombeandsandford-pc.gov.uk
Sally Watkinson Winterbourne Parish Council South Gloucestershire https://winterbourneparishcouncil.org.uk/index.php clerk@winterbournepc.co.uk
Tony Jay Wraxall and Failand North Somerset https://www.wraxallandfailand-pc.gov.uk/ Clerk@wraxallandfailand-pc.gov.uk
Fiona Burke Wrington North Somerset https://wringtonparishcouncil.gov.uk/ clerk_wrington@hotmail.com
Hayley Townsend Yate South Gloucestershire https://yatetowncouncil.gov.uk/ info@yatetowncouncil.gov.uk
Aleana Baird Yatton North Somerset https://www.yatton-pc.gov.uk/ clerk@yatton-pc.gov.uk

nalc logo teal 200 sq


 training strategy sq200


 

CiLCA sq200

We have 909 guests and 10 members online

alca logo low

In order to provide you with the best online experience this website uses cookies.

By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.